Skip to main content
warrington.gov.uk
Select Language
English
Afrikaans
Albanian
Arabic
Armenian
Azerbaijani
Basque
Belarusian
Bengali
Bosnian
Bulgarian
Catalan
Cebuano
Chinese (Simplified)
Chinese (Traditional)
Croatian
Czech
Danish
Dutch
Esperanto
Estonian
Filipino
Finnish
French
Galician
Georgian
German
Greek
Gujarati
Haitian Creole
Hausa
Hebrew
Hindi
Hmong
Hungarian
Icelandic
Igbo
Indonesian
Irish
Italian
Japanese
Javanese
Kannada
Khmer
Korean
Kurdish (Kurmanji)
Lao
Latin
Latvian
Lithuanian
Macedonian
Malay
Maltese
Maori
Marathi
Mongolian
Nepali
Norwegian
Persian
Polish
Portuguese
Punjabi
Romanian
Russian
Serbian
Slovak
Slovenian
Somali
Spanish
Swahili
Swedish
Tamil
Telugu
Thai
Turkish
Ukrainian
Urdu
Vietnamese
Welsh
Yiddish
Yoruba
Zulu
Jobs
Main navigation
Report abuse of children and young people
Report abuse of a vulnerable adult
Jobs
News
Events
Consultations
Sub-navigation (Left)
Bins, waste and recycling
Council tax
Planning and building control
Parking
Schools
Housing
Traffic and travel
Benefits
Business
Sub-navigation (Right)
Births, marriages and deaths
Parks and open spaces
Adult social care
Democracy, elections and civic
Budget, policies and data
Children, young people and families
Culture and heritage
Community and leisure
Public health
Can’t find what you’re looking for?
A full list of services are on our A to Z page
Toolbar
Pay
Report
My Warrington
Search
Feedback
Councillors
Sort by Name
Sort by Ward
Sort by Party
Alex Abbey
Burtonwood and Winwick
Labour
Valerie Allen
Culcheth Glazebury & Croft
Conservative
Nigel Balding
Birchwood
Conservative
Bob Barr
Lymm North & Thelwall
Liberal Democrat
Carol Benson
Culcheth Glazebury & Croft
Conservative
Russ Bowden
Birchwood
Labour
Mark Browne
Grappenhall
Liberal Democrat
Kath Buckley
Lymm South
Conservative
Linda Butler
Chapelford and Old Hall
Conservative
Siobhan Carr
Westbrook
Labour
Ghazala Chapman
Appleton
Conservative
Hilary Cooksey
Poplars & Hulme
Labour
Maureen Creaghan
Poulton South
Labour
Kenneth Critchley
Appleton
Conservative
Phil Eastty
Rixton & Woolston
Labour
David Ellis
Birchwood
Labour
Sue Emery
Poulton North
Labour
Geoffrey Fellows
Penketh & Cuerdley
Independent
Jean Flaherty
Fairfield & Howley
Labour
Graham Friend
Poulton North
Labour
Brian Gallagher
Westbrook
Labour
Una Gillham
Poulton North
Labour
Graham Gowland
Lymm South
Liberal Democrat
Sarah Hall
Bewsey & Whitecross
Labour & Co-operative
Andy Heaver
Penketh & Cuerdley
Independent
Janet Henshaw
Great Sankey North & Whittle Hall
Labour
Tony Higgins
Fairfield & Howley
Labour
Andrew Hill
Rixton & Woolston
Labour
Mo Hussain
Great Sankey South
Labour
Tom Jennings
Bewsey & Whitecross
Labour & Co-operative
Mark Jervis
Appleton
Conservative
Wendy Johnson
Lymm North & Thelwall
Liberal Democrat
John Kerr-Brown
Poplars & Hulme
Labour
Amanda King
Great Sankey South
Independent
Craig Lenihan
Penketh & Cuerdley
Independent
Claire Lloyd-Fitzgerald
Orford
Labour
Wendy Maisey
Culcheth Glazebury & Croft
Conservative
Ian Marks
Lymm North & Thelwall
Liberal Democrat
Denis Matthews
Latchford West
Labour
Maureen McLaughlin
Latchford West
Labour
Helen Milner
Orford
Labour
Cathy Mitchell
Burtonwood and Winwick
Labour
Hans Mundry
Latchford East
Labour & Co-operative
Karen Mundry
Latchford East
Labour & Co-operative
Steve Parish
Chapelford and Old Hall
Labour & Co-operative
Hitesh Patel
Great Sankey North & Whittle Hall
Labour
Stephen Rydzkowski
Poulton South
Labour
Helen Speed
Grappenhall
Liberal Democrat
Nathan Sudworth
Poplars & Hulme
Labour
Morgan Tarr
Orford
Labour
Rob Tynan
Rixton & Woolston
Conservative
Peter Walker
Stockton Heath
Liberal Democrat
Paul Warburton
Chapelford and Old Hall
Labour & Co-operative
Laura Watson
Great Sankey South
Labour
Jane Whalen
Great Sankey North & Whittle Hall
Labour
Judith Wheeler
Stockton Heath
Liberal Democrat
Steve Wright
Bewsey & Whitecross
Labour & Co-operative
Sagheer Zaman
Fairfield & Howley
Labour
Filter
Councillor name
Filter